History

2015

Field: Arizona, Boise State, Boston College, Evansville, Michigan State, Providence, Santa Clara, UC-Irvine

2015 Champion: Michigan State 77, Providence 64

All-Tournament Team

Denzel Valentine – Michigan State (MVP)

Bryn Forbes – Michigan State

Ben Bentil – Providence

Kris Dunn – Providence

Egidijus Mockevicius – Evansville

2014

Field: Long Beach State, Princeton, San Diego, San Jose State, UTEP, Washington, Western Michigan and Xavier

2014 Champion: Washington 68, UTEP 65

All-Tournament Team

Nigel Williams-Goss – Washington (MVP)

Andrew Andrews – Washington

Vince Hunter – UTEP

Mike Caffey – Long Beach State

Matt Stainbrook – Xavier

2013

Field: Arizona State, College of Charleston, Creighton, Cal State Fullerton, George Washington, Marquette, Miami (FL) and San Diego State

2013 Champion:  San Diego State 67, Marquette 59

All-Tournament Team:

Xavier Thames – San Diego State (MVP)

Isaiah Armwood – George Washington

Josh Davis – San Diego State

Doug McDermott – Creighton

Jamil Wilson – Marquette

2012

Field: California, Drake, Drexel, Georgia Tech, Pacific, Rice, Saint Mary’s and Xavier.

2012 Champion: California 78, Pacific 58

All-Tournament Team:

Justin Cobbs, California (MVP)

Allen Crabbe, California

Lorenzo McCloud, Pacific

Semaj Christon, Xavier

Jordan Clarke, Drake

2011

Field: Boston College, New Mexico, Oklahoma, Saint Louis, Santa Clara, UC Riverside, Villanova and Washington State

2011 Champion: Saint Louis 83, Oklahoma 63

All-Tournament Team:

Brian Conklin, Saint Louis (MVP)

Kwamain Mitchell, Saint Louis

Steven Pledger, Oklahoma

Evan Roquemore, Santa Clara

Maalik Wayns, Villanova

2010

Field: Cal State Northridge, DePaul, Murray State, Oklahoma State, Stanford, Tulsa, UNLV and Virginia Tech.

2010 Champion: UNLV 71, Virginia Tech 59

All-Tournament Team:

Chase Stanback, UNLV (MVP)

Malcolm Delaney, Virginia Tech

Marshall Moses, Oklahoma State

Justin Hurtt, Tulsa

Lenny Daniel, Cal State Northridge

2009

Field: Butler, Clemson, Long Beach State, Minnesota, Portland, Texas A&M, UCLA and West Virginia.

2009 Champion: West Virginia 84, Portland 66

All-Tournament Team:

Da’Sean Butler, West Virginia (MVP)

Kevin Jones, West Virginia

Gordon Hayward, Butler

T.J. Robinson, Long Beach State

T. J. Campbell, Portland

2008

Field: Arizona State, Baylor, Cal State Fullerton, Charlotte, Providence, Saint Mary’s, UTEP and Wake Forest.

2008 Champion: Wake Forest 87, Baylor 74

All-Tournament Team:

James Harden, Arizona State (MVP)

Jeff Teague, Wake Forest

Curtis Jerrells, Baylor

Patrick Mills, Saint Mary’s

Stefon Jackson, UTEP

2007

Field: Miami, Mississippi State, San Diego, South Alabama, Southern Illinois, Tennessee-Chattanooga, UC Irvine and USC.

2007 Champion: USC 70, Southern Illinois 45

All-Tournament Team:

O.J. Mayo, USC (MVP)

Randal Falker, Southern Illinois

Michael Bramos, Miami

Tim Pollitz, Miami

Jamont Gordon, Mississippi State